FC Ajka
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • W
Sep 05 15:000 - 3

Head 2 head

FC AjkaFC Ajka
4
Wins
4
Draws
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
7
Wins
15:00Sep 052026
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
0
3
17:00May 032026
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
FC AjkaFC Ajka
3
1
16:00Nov 092025
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
2
1
15:00Apr 272025
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
0
0
16:00Oct 272024
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
FC AjkaFC Ajka
3
1
13:00Feb 142024
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
FC AjkaFC Ajka
1
3
17:00Jul 302023
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
1
1
15:00Apr 022023
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
2
0
13:00Oct 052022
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
FC AjkaFC Ajka
2
0
15:00May 012022
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
FC AjkaFC Ajka
1
3
16:00Nov 212021
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
1
2
15:55Nov 212021
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
1
2
15:00May 022021
FC AjkaFC Ajka
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
1
1
12:00Nov 222020
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
FC AjkaFC Ajka
2
2
12:01Nov 242019
Soroksar SCSoroksar SC
FC AjkaFC Ajka
1
0

NB II League Standings

#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Soroksar SC761020:419
2Kecskemeti TE852115:817
3Tiszakecske FC743014:715
4FC Ajka74219:614
5Kazincbarcikai834113:1113
6Gyirmot841313:1413
7Mezokovesd-Zsory740311:812
8Karcag724112:1010
9MOL Fehervar FC830511:119
10Nagykanizsai TE83057:109
11Szentlorinc SE62136:87
12Diosgyori VTK72148:157
13Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia71336:86
14Bvsc-Zuglo61143:74
15Aqvital Csakvari TK81168:194
16Kozarmisleny71065:153
#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Soroksar SC440014:212
2Kecskemeti TE43107:210
3Tiszakecske FC43108:210
4FC Ajka53117:510
5Gyirmot531110:810
6Mezokovesd-Zsory33009:39
7MOL Fehervar FC43018:39
8Kazincbarcikai32107:47
9Szentlorinc SE42114:37
10Karcag31207:65
11Diosgyori VTK31113:34
12Aqvital Csakvari TK41125:64
13Nagykanizsai TE41034:63
14Kozarmisleny21013:23
15Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia20111:21
16Bvsc-Zuglo40131:61
#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Soroksar SC32106:27
2Kecskemeti TE42118:67
3Kazincbarcikai51316:76
4Nagykanizsai TE42023:46
5Tiszakecske FC31206:55
6Karcag41215:45
7Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia51225:65
8FC Ajka21102:14
9Gyirmot31023:63
10Mezokovesd-Zsory41032:53
11Diosgyori VTK41035:123
12Bvsc-Zuglo21012:13
13MOL Fehervar FC40043:80
14Szentlorinc SE20022:50
15Aqvital Csakvari TK40043:130
16Kozarmisleny50052:130

FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC: Match Stats

FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC: match overview

FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC — NB II, kick-off 05.09.2026 at 15:00.


Fixture FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC

Competition NB II

Country / Region Hungary

Date 05.09.2026

Kick-off 15:00


Comparing the odds

Bookmakers price the same match differently — often by several percent on the 1X2 line. Odds-Fan puts those prices side by side, so the best quote for each outcome is easy to spot. Four quick checks:


  1. Start with the 1X2 line — the top price for each outcome is rarely at one bookmaker.
  2. Compare the markets you actually bet on: totals, both teams to score, handicaps.
  3. Odds move — re-check right before you bet.
  4. Use only bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.


FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC: head-to-head

Past meetings between the sides, where available, are listed below — an empty table simply means the teams have no recorded history yet, which is common for international fixtures and cup draws.

DateEventScore
05.09.2026FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC0 - 3
03.05.2026Soroksar SC vs FC Ajka3 - 1
09.11.2025FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC2 - 1


Recent form

FC Ajka — latest results:

DateEventScore
19.09.2026FC Ajka vs Aqvital Csakvari TK1 - 0
12.09.2026FC Ajka vs Bvsc-Zuglo2 - 2
05.09.2026FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC0 - 3


Soroksar SC — latest results:

DateEventScore
20.09.2026Soroksar SC vs Tiszakecske FC3 - 3
05.09.2026FC Ajka vs Soroksar SC0 - 3
30.08.2026Soroksar SC vs Aqvital Csakvari TK6 - 0


Form lines age well as a reference point: scores and dates stay meaningful whether you're reading this before kick-off or looking the fixture up afterwards.

FAQ

The match is scheduled for 05.09.2026, with kick-off at 15:00. Double-check the time against your own timezone before planning around it.

The competition is NB II (Hungary).

FC Ajka have scored 18 goals so far this season, conceding 20 at the other end.

Soroksar SC have 32 goals scored and 13 conceded this season.

We collect the prices licensed bookmakers offer for this match and show them side by side — the strongest price for each outcome stands out at a glance.

No. Odds-Fan compares odds; the bet itself is placed with your chosen bookmaker, under their terms and your local rules.

Start with the 1X2 line, then compare the markets you actually bet on, re-check right before betting (odds move), and stick to bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.