FC Koln
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • D
Jul 31 10:002 - 2

Head 2 head

FC KolnFC Koln
8
Wins
6
Draws
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
11
Wins
10:00Jul 312026
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
2
2
18:30Apr 052025
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
0
1
17:00Dec 042024
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
1
1
19:30Nov 022024
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
0
1
18:30May 122023
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
5
2
14:30Nov 122022
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
2
0
14:31Jan 092022
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
1
3
14:30Jan 092022
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
1
3
15:30Aug 152021
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
3
1
13:30May 152021
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
0
0
14:30Jan 162021
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
0
0
14:30Jan 162021
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
0
0
15:30Feb 222020
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
0
5
14:30Feb 222020
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
0
5
16:00Sep 292019
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
0
4
16:00Sep 292019
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
0
4
13:32Apr 142018
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
2
1
13:30Apr 142018
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
2
1
12:58Apr 142018
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
2
1
12:31Apr 142018
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
2
1
14:50Jan 062018
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
0
0
17:00Nov 262017
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
0
2
16:30Oct 252017
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
1
3
15:23Oct 252017
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
FC KolnFC Koln
6
3
14:19Mar 182017
FC KolnFC Koln
Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin
2
3

Friendly Clubs League Standings

No data available at the moment

Please check back later

FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin: Form, H2H & Goals

FC Koln meet Hertha Berlin in Friendly Clubs — the kind of fixture that brings together sides who don't usually cross paths, often from different leagues, countries or continents. That makes the usual reference points scarcer than in a domestic league, so this page leans on what we can verify: recent form first, then whatever history and goals exist.


  1. Match: FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin
  2. Competition: Friendly Clubs
  3. Country / Region: World
  4. Date: 31.07.2026, 10:00 UTC


FC Koln and Hertha Berlin recent form

With little shared context to lean on, form is the most reliable read on the page. Latest results for each side, newest first — note they may come from different competitions:


FC Koln:


DateEventScore
31.07.2026FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin2 - 2
23.07.2026Bergisch Gladbach 09 vs FC Koln0 - 8
16.05.2026Bayern Munich vs FC Koln5 - 1


Hertha Berlin:


DateEventScore
31.07.2026FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin2 - 2
21.07.2026Hertha Berlin vs Mamelodi Sundowns1 - 1
17.07.2026WSG Tirol vs Hertha Berlin2 - 3


FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin head-to-head

When sides like these meet, there's often little or no shared history — so a blank table below is normal rather than a gap. Any meetings we do hold are listed here:


DateEventScore
31.07.2026FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin2 - 2
05.04.2025FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin0 - 1
04.12.2024FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin1 - 1


FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin goals

Goals scored and conceded so far — useful as a rough measure, though the matches behind them may span different competitions:


FC Koln — 29 scored, 31 conceded.

Hertha Berlin — 31 scored, 21 conceded.


FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin odds

OddsFan lines up the licensed bookmakers' prices for FC Koln vs Hertha Berlin side by side, so the best number on each result is easy to find — whether you're here for the football or the value.

FAQ

Kick-off is on 31.07.2026 at 10:00 UTC. These competitions span time zones, so convert UTC to your own before planning around it.

It's part of Friendly Clubs — listed under World in the fixture details above.

Check the head-to-head table above. With teams from different leagues or regions, a first-ever meeting is common, so an empty table usually means no prior match rather than missing data.

29 scored and 31 conceded so far.

31 scored and 21 conceded so far.

On this page — OddsFan gathers several licensed bookmakers' prices side by side, so the strongest one for each outcome stands out.