Ham-Kam
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L
Oct 2416:00
1
4.55
X
2.88
2
1.58

Head 2 head

Ham-KamHam-Kam
2
Wins
2
Draws
RosenborgRosenborg
6
Wins
14:00Sep 052026
RosenborgRosenborg
Ham-KamHam-Kam
4
0
15:00Sep 282025
Ham-KamHam-Kam
RosenborgRosenborg
4
0
15:00Jul 132025
RosenborgRosenborg
Ham-KamHam-Kam
2
0
16:00Nov 102024
Ham-KamHam-Kam
RosenborgRosenborg
0
2
15:00Aug 202023
Ham-KamHam-Kam
RosenborgRosenborg
3
0
15:00Jun 042023
RosenborgRosenborg
Ham-KamHam-Kam
4
0
18:00Aug 062022
RosenborgRosenborg
Ham-KamHam-Kam
2
1
16:00Aug 062022
RosenborgRosenborg
Ham-KamHam-Kam
2
1
18:00May 222022
Ham-KamHam-Kam
RosenborgRosenborg
1
1
18:00May 222022
Ham-KamHam-Kam
RosenborgRosenborg
1
1

Eliteserien League Standings

#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Bodo/Glimt23182358:2056
2Viking23182359:2256
3Tromso22116541:3039
4Molde22114746:3437
5Rosenborg22104840:3134
6Lillestrom22103930:3133
7Brann22921139:3429
8Fredrikstad23851028:3629
9Sarpsborg 082277828:3128
10KFUM Oslo22841027:3628
11Ham-Kam23751133:4826
12Sandefjord22661022:2824
13Aalesund2359939:5124
14Valerenga22651135:4523
15Kristiansund23541423:4719
16IK Start22441424:4816
#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Viking11110041:1233
2Bodo/Glimt11100134:730
3Tromso1173121:924
4Rosenborg1273228:1424
5Molde1171324:1322
6KFUM Oslo1262415:1420
7Brann1260620:1818
8Fredrikstad1153314:1218
9Ham-Kam1152417:2117
10Lillestrom1151519:1716
11Sarpsborg 081043312:1215
12Sandefjord1135310:1014
13Valerenga1142520:1914
14Kristiansund1142514:1814
15Aalesund1226424:3012
16IK Start1133514:1912
#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Bodo/Glimt1282224:1326
2Viking1272318:1023
3Lillestrom1152411:1417
4Tromso1143420:2115
5Molde1143422:2115
6Sarpsborg 081234516:1913
7Aalesund1133515:2112
8Brann1032519:1611
9Fredrikstad1232714:2411
10Rosenborg1031612:1710
11Sandefjord1131712:1810
12Ham-Kam1223716:279
13Valerenga1123615:269
14KFUM Oslo1022612:228
15Kristiansund121299:295
16IK Start1111910:294

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg: Match Stats

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg: match overview

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg — Eliteserien, kick-off 24.10.2026 at 16:00.


Fixture Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg

Competition Eliteserien

Country / Region Norway

Date 24.10.2026

Kick-off 16:00


Comparing the odds

Bookmakers price the same match differently — often by several percent on the 1X2 line. Odds-Fan puts those prices side by side, so the best quote for each outcome is easy to spot. Four quick checks:


  1. Start with the 1X2 line — the top price for each outcome is rarely at one bookmaker.
  2. Compare the markets you actually bet on: totals, both teams to score, handicaps.
  3. Odds move — re-check right before you bet.
  4. Use only bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.


Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg: head-to-head

Past meetings between the sides, where available, are listed below — an empty table simply means the teams have no recorded history yet, which is common for international fixtures and cup draws.

DateEventScore
05.09.2026Rosenborg vs Ham-Kam4 - 0
28.09.2025Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg4 - 0
13.07.2025Rosenborg vs Ham-Kam2 - 0


Recent form

Ham-Kam — latest results:

DateEventScore
17.10.2026Ham-Kam vs Bodo/Glimt0 - 2
11.10.2026IK Start vs Ham-Kam2 - 4
20.09.2026Tromso vs Ham-Kam3 - 2


Rosenborg — latest results:

DateEventScore
18.10.2026Sarpsborg 08 vs Rosenborg0 - 3
10.10.2026Rosenborg vs Sandefjord1 - 1
19.09.2026Kristiansund vs Rosenborg1 - 3


Form lines age well as a reference point: scores and dates stay meaningful whether you're reading this before kick-off or looking the fixture up afterwards.

FAQ

The match is scheduled for 24.10.2026, with kick-off at 16:00. Double-check the time against your own timezone before planning around it.

The competition is Eliteserien (Norway).

Ham-Kam have scored 20 goals so far this season, conceding 33 at the other end.

Rosenborg have 40 goals scored and 20 conceded this season.

We collect the prices licensed bookmakers offer for this match and show them side by side — the strongest price for each outcome stands out at a glance.

No. Odds-Fan compares odds; the bet itself is placed with your chosen bookmaker, under their terms and your local rules.

Start with the 1X2 line, then compare the markets you actually bet on, re-check right before betting (odds move), and stick to bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.